Home
       Service of visa application
                   British visa application
                   Australian visa service
                   Japanese visa service
                   US visa service
                   Chinese Visa Service
                   Vietnam visa service
                   Myanmar Visa Service
                   Schengen Visa Service
                   Indian Visa Service
                   France Visa Service
                   Germany Visa Service
                   Italy Visa Service
                   Sweden Visa Service
                   Belgium Visa Service
                   Denmark Visa Service
                   Norway Visa Service
                   Finland Visa Service
                   Spain Visa Service
                   Ireland Visa Service
                   Newzealand Visa Service
                   Netherlands Visa Service
                   Czech Visa Service
                   Hungary Visa Service
                   Canada Visa Service
       Marriage Registration
       Translation of documents
       Other services
       Information
       Map
       About Us
       Contact Us
 
 
American Society of Travel Agents (ASTA)
 
Visa | Master Card | American Express | Paypal
 
Guarantee
 
Top Consumer Reviews
 
 
 

รับทำวีซ่าอเมริกา

US visa service


              US visa application is the most difficult visa application of the world. Some people may spend at least 5-10 years to obtain visa due to the strict rules from the event 9/11 or very severe sabotage. Therefore, the visa application is more difficult. For the person who wishes to travel to USA, you could use our service. Then, you would have no problem about the US visa application.

US visa service

US visitor visa
US visa service               To apply for the US visitor visa, the embassy shall decide whether the visa applicant shall be granted approval for visa or not. On the date of interview, if the applicant for US visitor visa is granted approval, the embassy shall keep your passport, and the officer shall ask you by what method the passport shall be returned to you.

             1. Sent by mail: Take time for mailing of 3 working days (sent with EMS).
             2. The applicant gets the passport back on the date and time appointed by the embassy (sooner than sent by mail).

             The fee for the US visitor visa application amounts to 4,800 Baht (160 USD for type B visa). US visitor visa is valid for maximum period of 10 years after the visa approval. The validity of the US visitor visa is uncertain depending on the US Embassy how long the embassy shall grant approval for the visa applicant.

             The US visitor visa is in 2 types; B-1; for business and B-2; for holiday. Could visit the relatives, see the doctor, participate into the seminar or business meeting etc.

       Embassy visa fee:4,800.00 / คน
       Visitor visa service fee:3,000.00 / คน
        Remarks: The traveler aged from 5 years must submit an application for visa at the US Visa Application Center with fingerprint scanning and photography, and if the visa applicant is the group o 5 persons or more, the applicant for the student visa, student accompanying visa and settlement visa must do appointment in advance.

Submitted documents for the US visa
           Passport valid for at least 6 months. (Please bring the old passport, if any, with you.
           Application for US visa: Visa Application Form DS-160 with complete data of the applicant being printed in 1 set
           Color photos: Photos in size of 2 x 2 inches (5 x 5 centimeters), color photo only with white background, with no color decoration. The photo must be taken since not over 6 months and must show the face ratio of over 50% of the photo.
           Receipt: The fee for the US visitor visa must be paid at the post office only (about 4,800 Baht).
           Letter: Show the purposes of traveling to USA.
           Copy of the bank account passbook: Copy of the bank account passbook, Bank CertificateUS visa service
           Copy of the Certificate of Name - Surname Change (if any)
           Copy of House Registration / Copy of Identification Card / Certificate of Name – Surname Change, Divorce Certificate and the Marriage Registration must be genuine.






Period of visa application.

Translation, linguistic service

Frequent questions.

ระยะเวลาในการขอวีซ่า

              Period of visa application in
      country: It takes different time,
      in most cases, 30 days or less,
      by dividing the visa into 3 types;

                 Temporary visa.
                 Permanent visa.
                 Yearly visa.
                                              Read more. >>

รับแปลเอกสาร แปลภาษา

       Candovisa Translation Center develops the
quality checking system from the method of
work acceptance until the final checking
to ensure that the translation
work we deliver to our customer is most
accurate with the original.

       The translation service, One Call Service,
is the simple procedure..

                                            Read more. >>
ขอ visa

     1. On visa application, which documents
       must be prepared ?
     2. When to apply for visa ?
     3. For travelling to France, must apply for
       Schengen visa or not ?
     4. Could the consulate require additional
       documents for the visa aplication ?
     5. By what methods could the passport be
       obtained ?
                                                Read more. >>