Home
       Service of visa application
                   British visa application
                   Australian visa service
                   Japanese visa service
                   US visa service
                   Chinese Visa Service
                   Vietnam visa service
                   Myanmar Visa Service
                   Schengen Visa Service
                   Indian Visa Service
                   France Visa Service
                   Germany Visa Service
                   Italy Visa Service
                   Sweden Visa Service
                   Belgium Visa Service
                   Denmark Visa Service
                   Norway Visa Service
                   Finland Visa Service
                   Spain Visa Service
                   Ireland Visa Service
                   Newzealand Visa Service
                   Netherlands Visa Service
                   Czech Visa Service
                   Hungary Visa Service
                   Canada Visa Service
       Marriage Registration
       Translation of documents
       Other services
       Information
       Map
       About Us
       Contact Us
 
 
American Society of Travel Agents (ASTA)
 
Visa | Master Card | American Express | Paypal
 
Guarantee
 
Top Consumer Reviews
 
 
 

รับทำวีซ่าอังกฤษ

British visa application


              Presently, the British Embassy uses the Biometrics System or Biometrics Visa on the visa application at the British Embassy. Therefore, all visa applicants must submit the application for visa themselvesat the British Visa Application Center (VFS) by keeping the data of the visa applicants including their photos and fingerprints in the digital system.

British visa application

British visitor visa
British visa application               The application for the British visitor visa takes about 1-2 week(s). The fee for the British visitor visa amounts to 3,900 Baht. British visitor visa is valid for 6 months after the visa approval. The person, who is granted the visitor visa, is not allowed from the British government to work during the stay in the United Kingdom, and staying in the United Kingdom beyond the visa term shall affect against the visa application at the next time.›

        Types of the visitor visa application: 2 types

             - With sponsor Œ
(The British sponsor may be friend, relative or partner.)
             - Without sponsor (The visa applicant bears all costs during the stay in the United Kingdom until returning to Thailand.)


       Embassy visa fee:3,900.00 / คน
       Visitor visa service fee:2,000.00 / คน
        Remarks: The traveler aged from 5 years must submit an application for visa at the British Visa Application Center with fingerprint scanning and photography, and if the visa applicant is the group o 5 persons or more, the applicant for the student visa, student accompanying visa and settlement visa must do appointment in advance.

Supporting documents for the British visa
           Passport valid for more than 6 months and old passport (if any)
           Color photos with white background, size of 4.5 x 3.5, 2 photos, taken not over 6 months
           Copy of the House Registration / Copy of the Identification Card / Copy of the Government Officer Identity Card / Certificate of Name – Surname Change, Divorce Certificate and Marriage Registration must be genuine only / Copy of Birth Certificate
           Work evidences:
               - Letter certifying for the employment (in English) specifying the position, salary, work experience and holiday or
               - Certificate of Business Registration or Certificate of Commercial Registration or
               - Certifying letter from the educational institute (in English)
           In case of the business owner: Submit the copy of the Trade Registration, Commercial Registration or certificate of the company with the extract copy of not over 6 months together with the purposes.
           If your company is liable for the travelling cost for all travelers, the company must issue another letter to show the liability for the costs and for your returning to work by specifying the travelers and reasons of this travelling in this letter.British visa application
     Evidence of accommodation / hotel booking
     In case of visiting the relative or familyor partner, must show the evidences of contact i.e. letter, email, telephone bill or copy of the passport with the Thai immigration stamp etc.
     For the person aged below 18 years, who travels alone or together with the others not as parents or guardian, must submit the letter of consent from the parents or guardian.
     Visa form with complete data and signature, 1 set
>>> See the data of the United Kingdom <<<



   British settlement visa:
             The application for the British settlement visa takes about 1-2 month(s). The fee for the British settlement visa amounts to 41,300 Baht. The visa applicant must receive the physical examination, especially for the tuberculosis with lungs x-ray and must pass the test of Basic English Communication (A-1). The British settlement visa is valid for 2 years after the visa approval. The approved person for the settlement visa could travel into and out of the United Kingdom several times during 2 years of visa approval.

        During the visa consideration, the embassy may verify the data or facts of the visa applicant without prior notice.

             In addition, our visa service center provides service for visa, fiancé visa, working visa, student visa and others as well as preparation of documents, consultation of problems after the visa refusal. If you require data or additional assistance, please do contact with us directly at:ˆ

$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$
British visa application           Candovisa
          540 Mercury Tower, 11th Floor, Pleonchit Road,
          Lumpini, Patumwan, Bangkok, 10330
          Website: www.candovisa.com
          E-mail: support@candovisa.com
          Additional data:
          British Visa Application Center
          VFS (Thailand) Co., Ltd.
          Address: 2nd Floor, Regent House Building, 183,
          Ratchadamri Road, Lumphini, Pathumwan, Bangkok 10330
          Telephone: 0-2800-8050
          Submitting hours: 08.30 – 15.00 hrs.
          Application receiving hours: 15.00 – 16.30 hrs.
          Website: http://www.vfs-uk-th.com/
          Embassy Website: http://ukinthailand.fco.gov.uk/






Period of visa application.

Translation, linguistic service

Frequent questions.

ระยะเวลาในการขอวีซ่า

              Period of visa application in
      country: It takes different time,
      in most cases, 30 days or less,
      by dividing the visa into 3 types;

                 Temporary visa.
                 Permanent visa.
                 Yearly visa.
                                              Read more. >>

รับแปลเอกสาร แปลภาษา

       Candovisa Translation Center develops the
quality checking system from the method of
work acceptance until the final checking
to ensure that the translation
work we deliver to our customer is most
accurate with the original.

       The translation service, One Call Service,
is the simple procedure..

                                            Read more. >>
ขอ visa

     1. On visa application, which documents
       must be prepared ?
     2. When to apply for visa ?
     3. For travelling to France, must apply for
       Schengen visa or not ?
     4. Could the consulate require additional
       documents for the visa aplication ?
     5. By what methods could the passport be
       obtained ?
                                                Read more. >>