Home
       Service of visa application
                   British visa application
                   Australian visa service
                   Japanese visa service
                   US visa service
                   Chinese Visa Service
                   Vietnam visa service
                   Myanmar Visa Service
                   Schengen Visa Service
                   Indian Visa Service
                   France Visa Service
                   Germany Visa Service
                   Italy Visa Service
                   Sweden Visa Service
                   Belgium Visa Service
                   Denmark Visa Service
                   Norway Visa Service
                   Finland Visa Service
                   Spain Visa Service
                   Ireland Visa Service
                   Newzealand Visa Service
                   Netherlands Visa Service
                   Czech Visa Service
                   Hungary Visa Service
                   Canada Visa Service
       Marriage Registration
       Translation of documents
       Other services
       Information
       Map
       About Us
       Contact Us
 
 
American Society of Travel Agents (ASTA)
 
Visa | Master Card | American Express | Paypal
 
Guarantee
 
Top Consumer Reviews
 
 
 

รับทำวีซ่าญี่ปุ่น

Japanese visa service


              Presently, could not apply for the visa directly at the Japanese Embassy, but could submit the application through the agency or so-called VFS as the agency for the visa application for the embassy, and everyone must submit application through this agency only. This agency keeps data of the applicants both for the fingerprints and photos in the digital system.

Japanese visa service

Japanese visitor visa
Japanese visa service               The application for the Japanese visitor visa takes about 1-2 week(s) or more, depending on the conditions of the visa application i.e. visa applicant at the first time, purposes of travelling etc. (soonest within 5 working days). The fee for the Japanese visitor visa amounts to 1,120 Baht. Japanese visitor visa is valid for maximum 3 months after the visa approval. The term of Japanese visa depends on the embassy for how many days it shall grant approval. If the visa is approved, the embassy shall stamp the Japanese visa on the passport.


       Embassy visa fee:1,120.00 / คน
       Visitor visa service fee:1,500.00 / คน
        Remarks: The traveler aged from 5 years must submit an application for visa at the Japanese Visa Application Center with fingerprint scanning and photography, and if the visa applicant is the group o 5 persons or more, the applicant for the student visa, student accompanying visa and settlement visa must do appointment in advance.

Submitted documents for the Japanese visa
           Passport valid for at least 6 months commencing from the date of application for Japanese visa and with at least 3 blank pages. Old passport, if any, must be attached.
           Application for Japanese visa
           Questionnaire: Must complete the questionnaire to obtain the Japanese visa. If the questionnaire is not completed or in case of false statement on completing the questionnaire, the application for the Japanese visa may be refused immediately (questionnaire in Thai and English).
           Color photos: Photos in size of 2 x 2 inches, color or contrast photos with soft background, with no pattern and no color decoration. The photo must be clear and taken since not over 6 months for 1 photo. (The photo must be prepared.)
           Copy of House Registration / Copy of Identification Card / Certificate of Name - Surname Change, Divorce Certificate and Marriage Registration must be genuine only. / Copy of Birth Certificate
           Certificate based on the condition of the traveler, for example:
                 Student: The student aged from 16 years must have the certificate that he is the student of the educational institute and work certificate or certificate of commercial registration or company registration of the sponsor.
                 Company employee: Must have the certificate that you work at the employment company by specifying the position, date of work start, salary and period of your holiday.Japanese visa service
                 Housewife (unemployed): Must have the certificate of commercial registration or company registration of the sponsor. In case of no sponsor and could not present the document or certificate of commercial registration, company registration, you must prepare a letter to explain about your occupation and salary in details, in 1 original copy.
       Certificate of Name – Surname Change(if any, for the traveler at the first time or the person, who changes his name – surname after travelling to Japan.) Use the original copy and 1 photocopy.
       Deposit account book: Use the original copy and photocopies of all pages in 1 set for the person, who bears all costs throughout traveling (except for the government officer, company employee being registered in the Security Exchange, state enterprise employee etc. with the salary of at least 20,000 Baht and could be verified.)

$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$$
          Candovisa
          540 Mercury Tower, 11th Floor, Pleonchit Road,
          Lumpini, Patumwan, Bangkok, 10330
Japanese visa service           Website: www.candovisa.com
          E-mail: support@candovisa.com
          Additional data:
          Japanese Visa Application Center (JVAC) at Silom Complex Building, 15th Floor, Unit C
          Accept the visa application on Monday – Friday from 08.30 – 17.30 hrs. (No lunch break)
          Return the passport on Monday – Friday from 08.30 – 17.30 hrs. (No lunch break)
          and Saturday from 08.30 – 12.30 hrs.
          Telephone: 02-632-1541-4
          Website: http://www.th.emb-japan.go.jp/th/






Period of visa application.

Translation, linguistic service

Frequent questions.

ระยะเวลาในการขอวีซ่า

              Period of visa application in
      country: It takes different time,
      in most cases, 30 days or less,
      by dividing the visa into 3 types;

                 Temporary visa.
                 Permanent visa.
                 Yearly visa.
                                              Read more. >>

รับแปลเอกสาร แปลภาษา

       Candovisa Translation Center develops the
quality checking system from the method of
work acceptance until the final checking
to ensure that the translation
work we deliver to our customer is most
accurate with the original.

       The translation service, One Call Service,
is the simple procedure..

                                            Read more. >>
ขอ visa

     1. On visa application, which documents
       must be prepared ?
     2. When to apply for visa ?
     3. For travelling to France, must apply for
       Schengen visa or not ?
     4. Could the consulate require additional
       documents for the visa aplication ?
     5. By what methods could the passport be
       obtained ?
                                                Read more. >>