Home
       Service of visa application
                   British visa application
                   Australian visa service
                   Japanese visa service
                   US visa service
                   Chinese Visa Service
                   Vietnam visa service
                   Myanmar Visa Service
                   Schengen Visa Service
                   Indian Visa Service
                   France Visa Service
                   Germany Visa Service
                   Italy Visa Service
                   Sweden Visa Service
                   Belgium Visa Service
                   Denmark Visa Service
                   Norway Visa Service
                   Finland Visa Service
                   Spain Visa Service
                   Ireland Visa Service
                   Newzealand Visa Service
                   Netherlands Visa Service
                   Czech Visa Service
                   Hungary Visa Service
                   Canada Visa Service
       Marriage Registration
       Translation of documents
       Other services
       Information
       Map
       About Us
       Contact Us
 
 
American Society of Travel Agents (ASTA)
 
Visa | Master Card | American Express | Paypal
 
Guarantee
 
Top Consumer Reviews
 
 
 

Marriage Registration


              Candovisa offers the service of marriage registration for whom having a foreign spouse by handling all processes as well as preparing related documents, providing all necessary documents in all processes for your convenience with high skill staffs. You will get a marriage registration paper within 4 days. Marriage registration is important and can be applied for your permanent stay visa or a dependant visa to abroad.


จดทะเบียนสมรส         Urgent marriage registration One Call Service is a simple process for client in an urgent case to register marriage.

             Marriage Registration in Thailand for alien and Thai nationality or for alien and alien at all Registration Offices or District Offices within office hours. Legal marriage is not only the marriage ceremony but marriage registration is required. We provide one-stop service and take care all processes. This service includes preparation of related document at the Embassies of each customers, Thai Consul, Registration Office, District Office, providing interpreter, credible witnesses as you shall get Marriage Certificate within 1 day. You shall be satisfied of convenience, quickness, completion by our high experience teamwork.

Documents required for marriage registration are:-
Foreign Male ( Original document only )
           • Passport
           • Affirmation of Freedom to Marry
           • Divorce Certificate ( If any)

Thai Party ( Original document only )
           • Thai National ID Card
           • House Registration
           • Divorce Certificate ( If any)
          
             Correct and Legal marriage registration is an important and helpful in visa application. After your marriage registration, Marriage Certificate can be used to support both tourist and permanent visa applications.

             We provide service to draft pre-marriage contract or marriage agreement to specify personal property in your country and in Thailand . The contract is legally executed by the lawyer who is expert in property law and marriage law.

                    Samples of our translation

visaแต่งงาน 1 visaแต่งงาน 2
visaแต่งงาน 3 visaแต่งงาน 4
visaแต่งงาน 5 visaแต่งงาน 6
visaแต่งงาน 7 visaแต่งงาน 8
visaแต่งงาน 9 visaแต่งงาน 10
visaแต่งงาน 11 visaแต่งงาน 12


             ขั้นตอนในการรับจดทะเบียนสมรส กับชาวต่างชาติ เบื้องต้น

             ขั้นตอนที่ 1. ทางทีมงานจะพาลูกค้าไปยื่นขอใบรับรองความโสดจากสถานทูตของชาวต่างชาติ ประจำประเทศไทย
เป็นการขอใบรับรองความโสด ของสามีหรือภรรยา ชาวต่างชาติ ที่สถานทูตของประเทศนั้นๆ ซึ่งจำเป็นต้องไปด้วยตัวเองเพื่อยื่นคำร้องรับรองความโสต ที่สถานทูต เพื่อเป็นการป้องกันการจดทะเบียนซ้อน หรือปัญหาอื่นๆ

             ขั้นตอนที่ 2. นำใบโสดไปแปลเป็นภาษาไทยและนำไปรับรองตราประทับจากกระทรวงการต่างประเทศ
ซึ่งขั้นตอนนี้เป็นการนำเอกสารเกือบทั้งหมด นำมาแปลไทยเป็นหลัก ที่ต้องใช้แปล เพื่อจดทะเบียนเป็นภาษาไทย เอกสารก็จำเป็นต้องเป็นภาษาไทย เพื่อไปกรอกใบคำร้องที่สำนักงานเขตหรืออำเภอตอนจดทะเบียน (เอกสารที่แปลไปรับรองที่ กระทรวงการต่างประเทศ หรือ กงสุล แจ้งวัฒนะ นำใบรับรองความโสดตัวจริง, ใบรับรองความโสดที่เอาไปแปล, สำเนาพาสปอร์ตของสามี/ภรรยา)

             ขั้นตอนที่ 3. พาลูกค้าไปจดทะเบียนสมรส ณ ที่ว่าการอำเภอ พร้อมมีทั้งล่าม และ พยาน
ขั้นตอนสำคัญขั้นตอนนี้ จะมีเจ้าหน้าที่จากทางเรา นำพาไปจดทะเบียนสมรสที่สำนักงานเขตหรืออำเภอต่าง โดยเฉพาะกรุงเทพจะมีเจ้าหน้าที่ประจำที่รู้เรื่องการรับจดทะเบียนกับชาวต่างชาติ เป็นอย่างดี จึงทำให้มีปัญหาค่อยข้างน้อยเวลาไปจดทะเบียนสมรส

             ขั้นตอนที่ 4. นำทะเบียนสมรสแปลเป็นภาษาต่างประเทศ และประทับตรารับรองจากกระทรวงการต่างประเทศ
เมื่อทำการจดทะเบียนสมรสเรียบร้อยแล้ว ทางทีมงานจะนำใบทะเบียนสมรส คร2 และคร3 ไปแปลเป็นภาษาอังกฤษ เพื่อให้ลูกค้าจะได้สะดวกต่อการนำเอกสารไปรับการประทับตรารับรองจากกระทรวงการต่างประเทศอีกครั้ง และนำทะเบียนสมรส คร2 คร3 ที่ได้รับการประทับตรารับรองจากกระทรวงการต่างประเทศส่งคืนให้กับลูกค้า เพื่อให้คุณลูกค้านำไปยื่นขอวีซ่า หรือ ทำนิติกรรมต่างๆต่อไป

                                       ( **ทางเราจะมีเจ้าหน้าคอยดูแลตลอดระยะเวลาการดำเนินการ จนเสร็จสิ้นกระบวนการ** )





Period of visa application.

Translation, linguistic service

Frequent questions.

ระยะเวลาในการขอวีซ่า

              Period of visa application in
      country: It takes different time,
      in most cases, 30 days or less,
      by dividing the visa into 3 types;

                 Temporary visa.
                 Permanent visa.
                 Yearly visa.
                                              Read more. >>

รับแปลเอกสาร แปลภาษา

       Candovisa Translation Center develops the
quality checking system from the method of
work acceptance until the final checking
to ensure that the translation
work we deliver to our customer is most
accurate with the original.

       The translation service, One Call Service,
is the simple procedure..

                                            Read more. >>
ขอ visa

     1. On visa application, which documents
       must be prepared ?
     2. When to apply for visa ?
     3. For travelling to France, must apply for
       Schengen visa or not ?
     4. Could the consulate require additional
       documents for the visa aplication ?
     5. By what methods could the passport be
       obtained ?
                                                Read more. >>